Polaris 280 Pool Cleaner Replacement Parts
Polaris 280 Cleaner Parts
Pool Supplies Pool Cleaners Pool Heaters swimming pool supplies Swimming Pool Supplies

 

Polaris 280 pool Cleaner Replacement Parts

Polaris 280 Pool Cleaner Parts

Polaris 280 Pool Cleaner Parts Diagram.

 

Polaris 280 Pool Cleaner Parts

 

Part #
POLARIS 280 All-Purpose Zippered Bag (280) Part # PARTS FOR THE POLARIS 280 (F5)
K-12 EZ Bag (3) with Collar (280) K-10 Bottom, White with Bracket (280)
K-13 All-Purpose Zippered Bag (280) K-20 Vacuum Tube (280)
K-14 Sand/Silt Bag (280) K-25 Water Management System (280)
K-15 Leaf Bag (280) K-26 Axle Block, TankTrax®
K-16 All-Purpose Bag (280) K-27 Idler Wheel, TankTrae
K-32 K32 Disposable Filter Bag (3) without Collar (280) K-28 Swing Axle Kit, TankTrax®
K-42 EZ Bag (6) with Collar (280) K-29 Base, TankTrax®
48-057 SuperBag (Double) K-30 Feed Pipe with Elbow (280)
9-100-1018 Bag Collar (380/280) K-35 0-Ring Kit, Feed Pipe and WMS (280)
A-20 Float, Head (380/360/280/180) 9-100-3105 Sweep Hose Scrubber (380/360/280/180)
A-40 Turbine Shaft Shield (280/180) 9-100-7170 Hose Clamp for Water Management System
B-2 Weight, Sweep Hose (380/360/280/180) D-10 Float, Feed Hose (380/280/180)
B-5 Sweep Hose Complete (380/280/180) D-15 Nut, Feed Hose (380/280/180)
B-10 Wear Rings (380/360/280/180) D-20 Swivel, Ball Bearing (380/280/180)
B-15 Sweep Hose Attach Clamp (380/360/280/180) D-29 Quick Disconnect, UWF (380/280/180)
B-20 Adjustment Screw, Sweep Hose (380/360/280/180) D-45 Feed Hose, 10' (380/280/180)
B-25 Orifice Tip with Orifice Tip Guard (380/280/180) D-50 Leader Hose, 10' (380/280/180)
C-6

Wheel, Large, No Bearings Included (280/180)

G-5 G5 Feed Hose Complete with UWF,
No Back-Up Valve (380/280/180)
C-10 Tire, MaxTrax® (380/360/280/180) G52 Back-Up Valve Kit (380/280/180)
C-13 PosiTraxl for Fiberglass and Tile Pools Only (380/360/280/180) G-53 Mechanism for G52 (380/280/180)
C-15 TankTrax® Tire Conversion Kit (280) G-54 Case Kit for G52 (380/280/180)
C-16 Idler Wheel, Small (280/180) G-56 Booster Valve Seat for G52 (380/280/180)
C-18 Tire, TankTrax" (280) G-57 Collar, Back-Up Valve (380/280/180)
C-22 Upgrade Kit, TankTrax® G-58 0-Ring Kit, Back-Up Valve (380/360/280/180)
C-25 Spring for C36 (280/180) G-59 Double Acting Back-Up Valve (380/280/180)
C-30 Screw, 4-40 x 3/16" SS Pan Head (280/180) G-65 Double Acting Back-Up Valve, Mechanism Only
C-32 Screw, 6-32 x 1/2" SS Pan Head (280/180) 48-080 In-Line Filter Assembly (380/280)
C-36 Swing Axle Kit (280/180) 48-222 Screen, In-Line Filter Assembly (380/280)
C-40 Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" SS Pan Head (380/360/280/180) 6-500-00 Universal Wall Fitting
C-45 Lock Washer for C36 (280/180) 6-504-00 Filter Screen, UWF/QD
C-55 Wheel Screw, Plastic (280/180) 6-505-00 0-Ring, UWF/QD (All Pressure-Side Products)
C-60 Ball Bearings, Wheels (280/180) 9-100-3104 Feed Hose with Floats (380/280/180)
C-64 Wheel Washer, Plastic (280/180) 9-100-3108 Leader Hose with Floats (380/280/180)
C-65 Axle, Large, Rear Wheel Only (280/180) 9-100-9001 UWF Connector Assembly (380/280/180)
C-66 Axle, Large, with Sand/Gravel Guard (280/180) 9-100-9002 Pressure Relief Valve (380/280/180)
C-70 Axle Plate for C65/C66 (280/180) 10-108-00 UWF Restrictor Kit (380/280/180)
C-76 Screw, 10-32 x 7/8" SS Pan Head (280) 10-112-00 UWF Restrictor Disks, Red and Blue (380/280/180)
C-80 Ball Bearings, Turbine (280/180)
C-83 Turbine Shaft Tubes (280/180)
C-86 Drive Shaft Assembly (280/180)
C-110 Turbine Cover with Elbow (280/180)
C-120 Hose for C110, 7-1/2" (280/180)
C131 Thrust Jet Kit (380/360/280/180)
K-5 Top, Blue (280)

 

POLARIS 380 POOL CLEANER PARTS
 
POLARIS 280 POOL CLEANER PARTS
 
POLARIS 360 POOL CLEANER PARTS
POLARIS 9300 POOL CLEANER PARTS
POLARIS BOOSTER PUMP PARTS
             
 
 

Polaris Vac-Sweep 280 Limited Warranty

This one year limited warranty is extended to the original consumer purchaser of this Polaris Vac-Sweep 360 Automatic Pool Cleaner manufactured by Polaris Pool Systems, Inc., from date of manufacture of the unit as established by the serial number, or one year from date of purchase with proof of purchase, whichever is later. Polaris warrants this product, including all parts and components thereof, to be free of defects in material and workmanship. Normal replacement items such as bags, tires, sweep hoses or sweep hose scrubbers which have been worn out by use or improper installation are not covered by this warranty. The Polaris 360 frame is warranted for a period of ten years. This limited warranty does not apply if the failure is caused or contributed to by any of the following: improper handling, improper usage, improper storage, winter freezing, abuse, improper installation, removal of the UWF filter screen, unsuitable application of the unit, improper maintenance, lack of reasonable and necessary maintenance, damage in transit or during installation, or damage from repairs/alterations made or attempted by anyone other than Polaris or one of its Authorized Service Centers. Authorization to return a unit or part to the plant of manufacture must be obtained from the Polaris Customer Service Department. Check with your dealer for the local procedure before exercising this warranty. If further directions or instructions should be required, contact the Customer Service Department at 1-800-VAC-SWEEP (USA and Canada only) or (760) 599-9600. Be sure to insure the shipment against loss or damage in transit. This limited warranty is valid only in the United States of America, Canada and Australia, and it does not apply to Polaris Vac-Sweep 360 Automatic Swimming Pool Cleaners sold or installed in any other country. Polaris Vac-Sweep 280 Automatic Pool Cleaners sold in the United Kingdom are warranted for a period of two years from date of invoicing to the first user.

 

Polaris 380 pool cleaner part Polaris 280 pool cleaner replacement parts Polaris 360 pool cleaner replacement parts Polaris booster pump parts