WhisperFlo pool pump Parts

Replacing your Pentair WhishperFlo pump motor?
Our original Pentair replacement motors and rebuild kit will save you a lot of money! [Motors] and [rebuild kit]

 

 

1
Clamp
2
Cover
3
Lid O-ring
4
Basket
5
Seal plate bolt
7
Motor plate bolt

357199

357151

350013

070387

070430

070431

8
Nut, 3/8
9
Gasket
10
Housing
13
Diffuser
15
Impeller
16
Seal Assembly

071403

357102

Better deal check the GO-KIT-32

350015

072927

073126 1/2 hp
073127 3/4 hp
073128 1.0 hp
073129 1.5 hp
073130 2.0 hp

071734S

Better deal check the GO-KIT-32

18
Seal Plate
19
Motor base/Foot
20
Foot insert
27
Motor
24
Drain plug
22
Hex Bolt

350201

070927

070929

075232S 1/2 hp
071313S 3/4 hp
075234S 1.0 hp
075235S 1.5 hp
075236S
2.0 hp
075237S 3.0 hp

071131

071406

WHISPERFLO PUMP 
Item # Part # WhisperFlo Pump Parts
1 357199 Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, almond, WF/WFE
2 357151
Cover, clear, WFE pump
3 350013
O-ring pot flange WFE cover (post 11-98 pumps)
4 070387
Basket WF AQ, WFE
5 070430
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
6 072184
Washer, 3/8 x 13/16 o.d. SS, 6 req.
7 070431
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
8 071403
Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071445
O-ring parker No.2-265, WFE pump (pre 11-1998 pumps)
9 357100
Black Gasket for Seal plate (post 2-1-08 pumps)
9 357102
Almond gasket for seal plate (pre 2-1-08 pumps)
10 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) Seal Plate, (post 11-98 pumps)
10 350015
Housing, WFE pump & pot, almond (post 11-98 pumps)
11 071444
O-ring #238 parker, WFE pump
12 071660
Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
13 072928
Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP only
13 072927
Diffuser assembly, WFE-2–8, 1/2 HP – 2.5 HP
14 071652
Screw, 1/4, 20x1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S
15 175713
Impeller, washer gasket
16 071734S
Seal PA-7 w/ceramic seat, PS1000
17 070429
Bolt 3/8 16 x 7/8 SS hex hd., 4 req.
18 350201
Seal Plate Kit WFE Almond (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
18 350101
Seal Plate Kit (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
19 070927
Foot WF, pump motor support almond
20 070929
Foot insert WF pump almond
21 071657
Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
22 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
23 072183
Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
24 071131
Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
25 192115
O-ring, drain plug 2 req.
26 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) (post 11-98 pumps)

 

 

WhisperFlo pool pump Replacement Motor

When replacing the WishperFlo pump motor it is strongly recommended that you also replace the diffuser gasket, impeller o-ring and pump seal. Here is a kit that will save you money and give you all the rebuild components GO-KIT-32.

Item # Part No. Pentair WhisperFlo Pump motor
27 075232S
Motor SQFL, 1/2 HP F, 3/4 A, 1phase,60 Hz, STD, 230/115V, almond
27 071313S
Motor SQFL, 3/4 HP F, 1A, 1 phase, 60 Hz, STD, 230/115V, almond
27 075234S
Motor SQFL, 1 HP F, 1.5 A, 1 phase, 60 Hz, STD, 230/115V, almond
27 075235S
Motor SQFL, 1.5 HP F, 2 A, 1 phase, 60
27 071320S
Motor 1.5 HP Motor SQFL, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz
27 071321S
Motor SQFL, 2 HP F, 2 speed, 230V, almond
27 075236S
Motor 2 HP F, 2-1/2 HP uprated, std., sq. flg., almond
27 071317S
Motor 3 HP F, E , sq. flg,. almond
27 075237S
Motor 3 HP F, 230 Volt, almond

IMPELLE

 

Pentair WhisperFlo Pump Impeller

 

Item No. Part No. Pentair WhisperFlo Pump Impeller
28 073126 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-2 1/2 HP pump
28 073127 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-3 3/4 HP pump
28 073128 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-4 1 HP pump
28 073129 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-6 1 1/2 HP pump
28 073130 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-8 2 HP pump
28 073131 Impeller for WhisperFo WFE-12 3 HP pump

POWER END SUB ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEMS No. 12 THRU 18, 27, 28 

- Pentair WhisperFlo Strainer Basket part # 070387
The GO-KIT-32 contains seven rebuild parts in one package at a better price it contains:
-
Pump seal assembly (part #16)
-
Seal Plate O-ring x 2
-
Lid O-ring x 2
-
Imperller O-ring (part # 15)
-
Diffuser gasket (*Part #9)
Aqua Shield proven lubricant for wet bearings, motors, pumps, O-rings. It protects metal and plastic (PVC)parts that are exposed to common pool chemicals and salt to provide water-proof air-tight seal.
     
WhisperFlo Pool pump Strainer Basket -
     
Half Union 2" MIP x 2" SLIP for plumbing 2" PVC pipe to pump
     
Coupler 2" SLIP to 2" MPT for connectind PVC to pine
     
CPVC pipe 2" threaded ends - cut-in-half and use for pump suction and return

 

    Aqua Shield Lubricant Sealant for O-rings Pentair WhisperFlo Strainer Basket Half Union 2" MIP x 2" SLIP for plumbing 2" PVC pipe to pump Coupler 2" SLIP to 2" MPT for connectind PVC to pine Pentair WhisperFlo Strainer Basket part # 070387